Solve Mock Test Question For CA Foundation Exam 2024

Commerce Buddies

Q1. The number of ways of 4 boys and 3 girls are to be seated for a photograph in a row alternatively.

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 24 (b) 164 (c) 144 (d) 336

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q2. if there are 30 points in a plane of which 5 points are lies on the same line. Then the number of triangles can be formed?

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 650 (b) 580 (c) 4050 (d) 4060

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q3. The value n, r If npr = 3024 and ncr = 126

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 9,4 (b) 10, 7 (c) 12, 5 (d) 11, 6

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q4. The number of 3-digit odd numbers can be formed using the digits 5,6,7, 8, 9. If repetition is allowed?

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 56 (b) 75 (c) 95 (d) 45

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q5. If f(x) = x2- 5, evaluate f (3), f (-4), f (5) and f (1).

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 0, 11, 20, 4 (b) -4, 11, -2, 4 (c) 4, 11, 20, -4 (d) -2, 0, 20, 5

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q6. The 5th and 8th terms of a GP series is 27 and 729. Then find the 10th term.

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 729 (b) 243 (c) 81683 (d) 6561

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q7. Four Geometric Means between 4 and 972 are.

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 12, 30,100; 324 (b) 12,24,108,320 (c) 10,36,108, 320 (d) 12,36,108,324

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q8. if A = {0,1,2,3,4,5} then the number of subsets of A is.

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 64 (b) 63 (c) 61 (d) 60

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Answer key 1. Ans. C 2. Ans. C 3. Ans. A 4. Ans. B 5. Ans. C 6. Ans. D 7. Ans. D 8. Ans. A

Commerce Buddies