Practice Some Economics Questions for CA Foundation Exam 2024 

Commerce Buddies

Q1.Which one the following is NOT the strategic response to the environment?

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) Administrative response (b) Competitive response (c) Collective response (d) Political response

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q2. Which of the following is NOT a regulatory institution?

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) ARC (b) RBI (c) IRDA (d) SEBI

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q3. Which of the following sectors prohibited under FDI?

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) Textiles (b) Atomic energy (c) Automobiles (d) Insurance

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q4. Maximum number of members in a Private limited company are:

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) 50 (b) 200 (c) 20 (d) 500

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q5. Which bank provides the digital service Payzapp?

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) Axis Bank Limited (b) HDFC Bank Limited (c) ICICI Bank Limited (d) SBI

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q6. Emergence of a strong new competitors in the industry is an example of-

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) Strength (b) Weakness (c) Opportunity (d) Threat

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q7. Monetary policy does NOT concentrate upon-

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) Interest rate (b) Credit control (c) Liquidity adjustment (d) Disposable income

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Q8. Which of the following is NOT part of internal environment of a business organisation?

Commerce Buddies

Select Your Answer: 

(a) Labor Unions (b) Corporate Culture (c) Customers (d) Organisational Structure

Checkout Last Page For Answer

Answer key 1. Ans. D 2. Ans. A 3. Ans. B 4. Ans. B 5. Ans. B 6. Ans. D 7. Ans. D 8. Ans. C

Commerce Buddies